Sport/Entity Year Inducted Category
Alicia Brown full bio Alicia Brown Sport/Entity: Tennis, 2003 Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Female Athlete
Bob Geddes full bio Bob Geddes Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Male Athlete
Casey Finfrock full bio Casey Finfrock Sport/Entity: Water Polo and Swimming, 2002-2004 Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Male Athlete
Dennis Rogers full bio Dennis Rogers Sport/Entity: Coach Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Baseball
Charles Kane full bio Charles Kane Sport/Entity: Founder, RCC Tiger Backers Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Bengal Award
Emebet Shiferaw Gulilat full bio Emebet Shiferaw Gulilat Sport/Entity: Cross Country and Track & Field, 1993-1994 Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Female Athlete
Francis Bushman full bio Francis Bushman Sport/Entity: Counselor/Coach Year Inducted: 2016 Category: Contributori
Gary and Sheila Locke full bio Gary and Sheila Locke Sport/Entity: RCC Marching Tigers Year Inducted: 2016 Category: President's Award
Andrea Antonissen full bio Andrea Antonissen Sport/Entity: Women's Water Polo & Swimming Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Female Athlete
Astia Walker-Eastwood full bio Astia Walker-Eastwood Sport/Entity: Women's Track and Field Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Female Athlete
Bill Mulligan full bio Bill Mulligan Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Head Coach, 1966-67 -- 1974-75
Billy Mulligan full bio Billy Mulligan Sport/Entity: Viewpoints (student newspaper) Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Contributor
Jeff Bajenaru full bio Jeff Bajenaru Sport/Entity: Baseball, Class of 1998 Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Male Athlete
Marty Montigel full bio Marty Montigel Sport/Entity: Men's Tennis, Class of 1983 Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Male Athlete
Rich Ramirez full bio Rich Ramirez Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2015 Category: President's Award
Sam and Blanche Knight full bio Sam and Blanche Knight Sport/Entity: RCC Tiger Backers Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Bengal Award
The Bill Mulligan Years full bio The Bill Mulligan Years Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2015 Category: Special Recognition
Charlie and Donna Bohling full bio Charlie and Donna Bohling Sport/Entity: Men's Baseball Year Inducted: 2014 Category: Contributor - Bengal Award
Dave Almquist full bio Dave Almquist Sport/Entity: Swimming and Water Polo - 1996-2013 Year Inducted: 2014 Category: Head Coach
Dell Roberts full bio Dell Roberts Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2014 Category: Male Athlete
Gary McCord full bio Gary McCord Sport/Entity: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 2014 Category: Contributor
Luann Ryon full bio Luann Ryon Sport/Entity: Archery - RCC 1971-1975 Year Inducted: 2014 Category: Female Athlete
Pioneers in Women's Athletics full bio Pioneers in Women's Athletics Sport/Entity: Women's Athletics Year Inducted: 2014 Category:  
Bob Schermerhorn full bio Bob Schermerhorn Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2013 Category: Head Coach, 1989-90 - 1997-98
George and Mary Daddona full bio George and Mary Daddona Sport/Entity: President’s Award Year Inducted: 2013 Category: President’s Award
Ken Nickerson full bio Ken Nickerson Sport/Entity: Booster Year Inducted: 2013 Category: Contributor
Melissa de Jonckheere full bio Melissa de Jonckheere Sport/Entity: Women's Water Polo Year Inducted: 2013 Category: Female Athlete
Noureddine Morceli full bio Noureddine Morceli Sport/Entity: Men's Track & Field, Cross Country Year Inducted: 2013 Category: Male Athlete
Bobby Kielty full bio Bobby Kielty Sport/Entity: Baseball Year Inducted: 2012 Category: Male Athlete
Mike Barnes full bio Mike Barnes Sport/Entity: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2012 Category: Head Coach, 1982-2001
Rachel Bermudez full bio Rachel Bermudez Sport/Entity: Softball Year Inducted: 2012 Category: Female Athlete
Richard Hubbard full bio Richard Hubbard Sport/Entity: Former RCC Tigers Announcer Year Inducted: 2012 Category: Bengal Award
Scott Hooks full bio Scott Hooks Sport/Entity: Westcoe Realtors, Inc. Year Inducted: 2012 Category: Business Contributor
William Locke full bio William Locke Sport/Entity: RCC Marching Tigers "Grandpa" Year Inducted: 2012 Category: President's Award
Bob Rule full bio Bob Rule Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2011 Category: Male Athlete
Linda Lacy full bio Linda Lacy Sport/Entity: Women's Volleyball Year Inducted: 2011 Category: Head Coach, 1985-89
Henry Citarella full bio Henry Citarella Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2011 Category: President's Award
Terica Ned-Pelt full bio Terica Ned-Pelt Sport/Entity: Women's Track and Field Year Inducted: 2011 Category: Female Athlete
Tom Mazzetti full bio Tom Mazzetti Sport/Entity:   Year Inducted: 2011 Category: Bengal Award
Tony Citarella full bio Tony Citarella Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2011 Category: President's Award
Don Birren full bio Don Birren Sport/Entity: Football, Women's Volleyball, Wrestling Year Inducted: 2010 Category: Head Coach, 1980-85 (WVb)
Fred Smith full bio Fred Smith Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2010 Category: Male Athlete
Michele Himmelberg full bio Michele Himmelberg Sport/Entity: Women's Volleyball Year Inducted: 2010 Category: Female Athlete
Tom Mazzetti full bio Tom Mazzetti Sport/Entity:   Year Inducted: 2010 Category: Contributor
Ben Blomdahl full bio Ben Blomdahl Sport/Entity: Baseball Year Inducted: 2009 Category: Male Athlete
Chris Fleming full bio Chris Fleming Sport/Entity: Team Physician Year Inducted: 2009 Category: Contributor
Dave Waxman full bio Dave Waxman Sport/Entity: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2009 Category: Head Coach
Michele Saunders full bio Michele Saunders Sport/Entity: Women's Tennis Year Inducted: 2009 Category: Female Athlete
Arthur Gilmore full bio Arthur Gilmore Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2008 Category: Male Athlete
Lisa Andrade full bio Lisa Andrade Sport/Entity: Women's Swimming Year Inducted: 2008 Category: Female Athlete
Ted Banks full bio Ted Banks Sport/Entity: Men's Track & Field, Cross Country Year Inducted: 2008 Category: Head Coach
V.C. Smith full bio V.C. Smith Sport/Entity: Booster Year Inducted: 2008 Category: Contributor (posthumously)
Alicia Berber full bio Alicia Berber Sport/Entity: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2007 Category: Female Athlete
Randy Hord full bio Randy Hord Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2007 Category: Male Athlete
Cindy Taylor full bio Cindy Taylor Sport/Entity: Women's Volleyball Year Inducted: 2006 Category: Female Athlete
Leon Parma full bio Leon Parma Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2006 Category: Male Athlete
Suzanne Ashley full bio Suzanne Ashley Sport/Entity: Booster Year Inducted: 2006 Category: Contributor
Frank Corral full bio Frank Corral Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2005 Category: Male Athlete
Karan Polk full bio Karan Polk Sport/Entity: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2005 Category: Female Athlete
Thomas Johnson full bio Thomas Johnson Sport/Entity: Athletic Trainer Year Inducted: 2005 Category: Contributor
Cathy Moore full bio Cathy Moore Sport/Entity: Women's Basketball & Volleyball Year Inducted: 2004 Category: Female Athlete
Clyde Jeffrey full bio Clyde Jeffrey Sport/Entity: Men's Track & Field Year Inducted: 2004 Category: Male Athlete
Nate de Francisco full bio Nate de Francisco Sport/Entity: Head Football Coach, 1950-56 Year Inducted: 2004 Category: Contributor
Bethel Lauder Trice full bio Bethel Lauder Trice Sport/Entity: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2003 Category: Female Athlete
Jim Kross full bio Jim Kross Sport/Entity: Football Year Inducted: 2002 Category: Male Athlete
Margie Himmelberg full bio Margie Himmelberg Sport/Entity: Women's Volleyball Year Inducted: 2002 Category: Female Athlete