Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at Palomar
Final
W, 4-3

Bakersfield
Final
W, 6-3

Bakersfield
Final
W, 6-3

Chaffey
Final
L, 1-0
31
Grossmont
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

at Santa Ana
Final
W, 73-62
1
at Grossmont
Final
W, 12-6

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0
2
Grossmont
Final
W, 8-3


Santa Ana
Final
W, 59-58
3
Sacramento City
Final
W, 2-0

Canyons
Final
W, 7-5
4
5
at Tee-Off Classic @ Los Serranos GC (North)
Final
6
West LA
Final
W, 8-6

Grossmont
Final
W, 9-0
7
at Tee-Off Classic @ Los Serranos GC (South)
Final
2nd place (382)

Southwestern
Final
W, 6-2

Copper Mountain
Final
W, 91-29

Copper Mountain
Final
W, 63-60
8
at San Diego City
Final
W, 7-2
9
Sequoias, Glendale, Cerritos, & SD Mesa
Final
1st place

Glendale, Cerritos, & SD Mesa
Final
1st place

at Waterman Pentathlon
Final

at Waterman Pentathlon
Final

at Southwestern
Final
W, 9-0

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 6-5

Saddleback
Final
W, 92-73

at Saddleback
Final
W, 65-57
10
at Allan Hancock
Final
W, 9-2

at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 5-2
11
12
13
at Glendale
Final
W, 9-0

Palomar
Final
W, 4-3

at Antelope Valley
Final
L, 2-0

at Fullerton
Final
W, 78-58

Orange Coast
Final
L, 64-48
14
at Eagle Golf Invitational @ Tukwet Canyon GC
Final
6th place (386)

Fullerton
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
15
Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 8-1

Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 9-0

Cuesta
Final
L, 7-2

Irvine Valley
Final - OT
L, 82-79

at Cypress
Final
W, 78-62
16
Cuesta
Final
W, 3-2
17
at Vanguard University Tournament
1:00 PM

Cuesta
Final
L, 6-2

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 6-5

at Sierra
Final
W, 1-0
18
19
20
Hope International University
Final
W, 8-1

Hope International
Final
L, 6-3

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 7-1

at San Diego City
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-1
21
LA Harbor
Bottom of 4th
2-0

at Orange Coast
Top of 1st
0-0

San Bernardino Valley
7:00 PM
22
Fullerton
2:00 PM

at Fullerton
2:00 PM
23
Saddleback & Santa Ana
12:00 PM

Saddleback & Santa Ana
12:00 PM

at Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

at Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

at Orange Coast
10:00 AM

vs Desert
@ Huntington Beach
12:00 PM

Saddleback
2:00 PM

Glendale
2:00 PM

at Mt. San Antonio
5:00 PM

at CCCAA Regional Round 2
7:00 PM

at Cerritos
7:00 PM
24
at Cerritos
1:30 PM

Mt. San Antonio
5:00 PM
25
at Concordia University
9:00 AM
26
Riverside Invitational @ Victoria GC
11:00 AM

East Los Angeles
3:00 PM
27
at LA Harbor
2:00 PM

Saddleback
2:00 PM

at Saddleback
2:00 PM
28
Cypress
3:00 PM
1
Orange Coast
2:00 PM

at Orange Coast
2:00 PM

at Santa Ana
3:00 PM
2
at OEC Meet #1
10:00 AM

at OEC Meet #1
10:00 AM

vs El Camino
@ San Diego Mesa
10:00 AM

at San Diego Mesa
12:00 PM

Santa Monica
12:30 PM

at Desert
2:00 PM
3
UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
1:00 PM

UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
1:00 PM

Concordia, Cal Poly, Vanguard
9:00 AM

San Bernardino Valley
1:00 PM

at CCCAA Regional Round 3
7:00 PM