Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at Palomar
Final
W, 4-3

Bakersfield
Final
W, 6-3

Bakersfield
Final
W, 6-3

Chaffey
Final
L, 1-0
31
Grossmont
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

at Santa Ana
Final
W, 73-62
1
at Grossmont
Final
W, 12-6

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0
2
Grossmont
Final
W, 8-3


Santa Ana
Final
W, 59-58
3
Sacramento City
Final
W, 2-0

Canyons
Final
W, 7-5
4
5
at Tee-Off Classic @ Los Serranos GC (North)
Final
6
West LA
Final
W, 8-6

Grossmont
Final
W, 9-0
7
at Tee-Off Classic @ Los Serranos GC (South)
Final
2nd place (382)

Southwestern
Final
W, 6-2

Copper Mountain
Final
W, 91-29

Copper Mountain
Final
W, 63-60
8
at San Diego City
Final
W, 7-2
9
at Waterman Pentathlon
Final

Sequoias, Glendale, Cerritos, & SD Mesa
Final
1st place

Glendale, Cerritos, & SD Mesa
Final
1st place

at Waterman Pentathlon
Final

at Southwestern
Final
W, 9-0

Saddleback
Final
W, 92-73

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 6-5

at Saddleback
Final
W, 65-57
10
at Allan Hancock
Final
W, 9-2

at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 5-2
11
12
13
at Glendale
Final
W, 9-0

Palomar
Final
W, 4-3

at Antelope Valley
Final
L, 2-0

at Fullerton
Final
W, 78-58

Orange Coast
Final
L, 64-48
14
at Eagle Golf Invitational @ Tukwet Canyon GC
Final
6th place (386)

Fullerton
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
15
Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 8-1

Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 9-0

Irvine Valley
Final - OT
L, 82-79

Cuesta
Final
L, 7-2

at Cypress
Final
W, 78-62
16
Cuesta
Final
W, 3-2
17
Cuesta
Final
L, 6-2

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 6-5

vs Sierra
@ Mt. San Antonio College
Final
W, 1-0
18
19
20
Hope International University
Final
W, 8-1

Hope International
Final
L, 6-3

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 7-1

at San Diego City
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-1
21
LA Harbor
Final
W, 8-3

at Orange Coast
Final
W, 8-7

San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 85-68
22
Fullerton
Final
W, 9-0

at Fullerton
Final
W, 7-2
23
at Golden West Invitational
Final
3rd place (229 pts.)

Saddleback & Santa Ana
Final
1st place (112 pts.)

Saddleback & Santa Ana
Final
1st place (131pts.)

at Golden West Invitational
Final
2nd place (258 pts.)

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 5-0

vs Desert
@ Huntington Beach
Final
W, 4-1

Saddleback
Final - 5 innings
W, 24-0

Glendale
Final
L, 7-2

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 1-0

at Cerritos
Final - 3OT
L, 76-75
24
at UC Davis
Final
W, 16-4

at Sacramento State
Final
L, 6-17

at Cerritos
Final
L, 4-2

Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 17-1

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 87-53
25
at Vanguard
Final
L, 6-15

Concordia
Final
L, 7-18
26
Riverside Invitational @ Victoria GC
Final
3rd place (373)

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 2-1
27
at LA Harbor
Postponed

Saddleback
Final
W, 9-0

at Saddleback
Final
W, 7-2
28
at LA Harbor
Final
W, 10-4

Cypress
Final
L, 3-1
1
Orange Coast
Final
W, 9-0

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-1

at Santa Ana
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
2
at OEC Meet #1
Final
2nd place (489 pts.)

at OEC Meet #1
Final
3rd place (427 pts.)

vs El Camino
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 5-0

at San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-2

at Desert
Final
W, 6-3
3
UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
Final
3rd place (46 pts.)

UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
FInal
1st Place (117 pts.)

at Vanguard
Final
W, 11-10

at Cal Baptist
Final
L, 7-16

San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 5-1