Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Vanguard
Final
L, 6-15

Concordia
Final
L, 7-18
26
Riverside Invitational @ Victoria GC
Final
3rd place (373)

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 2-1
27
at LA Harbor
Postponed

Saddleback
Final
W, 9-0

at Saddleback
Final
W, 7-2
28
at LA Harbor
Final
W, 10-4

Cypress
Final
L, 3-1
1
Orange Coast
Final
W, 9-0

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-1

at Santa Ana
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
2
at OEC Meet #1
Final
2nd place (489 pts.)

at OEC Meet #1
Final
3rd place (427 pts.)

vs El Camino
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 5-0

at San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-2

at Desert
Final
W, 6-3
3
UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
Final
3rd place (46 pts.)

UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine
FInal
1st Place (117 pts.)

at Vanguard
Final
W, 11-10

at Cal Baptist
Final
L, 7-16

San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 5-1
4
5
at SoCal Regional Preview @ Bakersfield CC
Final
4th place (379)
6
at Cypress
Final
L, 14-2

at Cypress
Final
W, 5-4

at Cypress
Final
W, 8-1
7
at Cypress College @ Candlewood CC
Final
5th place (392)

OEC Multi's Championship
Final

OEC Multi's Championship
Final

Santiago Canyon
Final
W, 4-2
8
OEC Multi's Championship
Final

OEC Multi's Championship
Final
26 pts. - Harris (1st), Lufkin (3rd)

Cypress
Final
W, 3-2

at Irvine Valley
Final
W, 8-1

Irvine Valley
Final
L, 5-4
9
at Ben Brown Invitational
Final

at Ben Brown Invitational
Final

Riverside Invitational
Final - Day One
3rd place (224 pts.)

Riverside Invitational
Final - Day One
2nd place (304 pts.)

at Cypress
Final
W, 4-1

Palomar
Final
W, 5-0

Pasadena Club
Final
W, 5-0

at Golden West
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

St. Katherine
Final
L, 3-2
10
at Ben Brown Invitational
Final

at Ben Brown Invitational
Final

Riverside Invitational
Final
2nd place (639.5 pts.)

Riverside Invitational
Final
1st Place (1,056 pts.)
11
12
at Irvine Valley College @ Tustin Ranch GC
Final
3rd place (384)
13
Saddleback
Final
W, 5-4

at Fullerton
Final
W, 8-1

Fullerton
Final
W, 6-3
14
at Fullerton
Final
W, 4-0
15
at Saddleback
Final
L, 8-5

at Saddleback
Final
W, 7-2

Saddleback
Final
W, 6-3
16
at Redlands Invitational
Final

at Redlands Invitational
Final

at Santa Ana
Final
L, 4-1

vs Antelope Valley
@ Huntington Beach
Final
W, 5-0

Orange Coast
Final
W, 4-2

Allan Hancock
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-4
17
at Concordia
Final
L, 8-18

at Santa Barbara CC
Final
W, 17-8

at Saddleback
Final
L, 8-1
18
19
at Mt. San Antonio @ Black Gold GC
Final
4th place (388)
20
Irvine Valley
Final
W, 13-8

at Orange Coast
Final
W, 6-3

Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-1
21
at Irvine Valley
Final
L, 5-4

at Saddleback
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1
22
George Fox University
Cancelled
23
at Orange Coast & Saddleback
Final
1st place (RCC 108, SADD 40) | (RCC 117, OCC 42)

at Orange Coast & Saddleback
Final
1st place (RCC 130, SADD 18.5) | (RCC 133, OCC 19)

OEC Meet #2
Final
2nd place (520 pts.)

OEC Meet #2
Final
3rd place (467 pts.)

at Cypress
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4

Cerritos
Final
L, 7-2

Cerritos
Final
L, 9-0

Irvine Valley
Final
W, 4-0
24
at Aztec Invitational
Final

at Aztec Invitational
Final

at Vanguard
Final
L, 9-15

at Cal Poly
Final
L, 4-20

vs Merced
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

at Bakersfield
Final
W, 1-0
25
at Santa Barbara CC
Final
W, 16-9

at Cal Berkeley
Final
L, 9-16
26
OEC Host Match @ Victoria CC
Final
1st place (378)

Santa Ana
Final
L, 7-6
27
Santa Barbara
Final
W, 6-5
28
at Santiago Canyon
Final
L, 8-3
29
LA Pierce
Final
L, 11-4

Cypress
Final
L, 5-4

Cypress
Final
W, 8-1
30
at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational
Final

at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational
Final

at Santa Ana
Final
W, 3-2

vs Orange Coast
@ Huntington Beach
Final
L, 4-1
31
at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational
Final
1st place (189 pts)

at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational
Final
1st place (237.5 pts.)