Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
at Desert
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
at Ventura Invitational
Final
1st place

at Ventura Invitational
Final
1st place

Golden West
10:00 AM

at San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 3-0
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
8:00 AM

Long Beach
10:00 AM

at El Camino
Final
W, 34-7
2
3
4
5
Citrus
Final
W, 3-1

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
vs Palomar Invitational
Final
2nd place

vs Palomar Invitational
Final
3rd place

at American River
Final
L, 8-7

at Victor Valley
Final
W, 3-0

vs Imperial Valley
@ Victorville, CA
Final
W, 3-0

at San Joaquin Delta
Final
L, 9-5
8
vs Sacramento City
@ American River
Final
W, 21-4

vs University of La Verne
@ La Verne, CA
Final - OT
L, 11-10

vs Chapman University
@ La Verne, CA
Final
W, 9-8

Fullerton
Final
W, 1-0
9
vs Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
@ La Verne, CA
Final
L, 14-5

vs University of Redlands
@ Redlands, CA
Final
L, 13-11
10
11
12
Grossmont
Final
L, 3-0

at Fullerton
Final - OT
W, 11-10

at Fullerton
Final
W, 12-6

Cuyamaca
Final
W, 3-1
13
14
vs Southern California Preview
Final
4th place

vs Southern California Preview
Final
8th place

Ventura
Final
W, 16-3

East Los Angeles
Cancelled

Cerritos
Final
W, 3-0
15
Santa Barbara
Final
L, 5-3

Citrus
Final
W, 10-4

at San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 77-35
16
17
18
19
Orange Coast
Final
L, 3-2
20
21
vs Golden West Invitational
Final
2nd place

vs Golden West Invitational
Final
2nd place

vs American River
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final
W, 16-7

vs West Valley
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final
W, 10-9

Golden West
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs NTS Santa Ana College Showcase
@ Santa Ana College
TBA

vs Long Beach
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final
L, 13-6

vs Cuesta
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final - OT
L, 7-6

at Long Beach
Final
W, 47-0
23
vs NTS Santa Ana College Showcase
@ Santa Ana College
TBA
24
25
26
at Orange Coast
Final
W, 17-8

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 15-9

at Cypress
Final
W, 3-1
27
at Citrus
Final
W, 9-4
28
Santa Ana
Final
W, 3-0
29
Fresno
TBA

vs Long Beach
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
W, 10-8

vs Mercyhurst University
@ Riverside, CA
Final
W, 13-9

vs Cuesta
@ Santa Barbara
Final
W, 12-5

at Cal Baptist University
Final
L, 15-4

San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 49-21
30
vs San Joaquin Delta
@ San Luis Obispo, CA
Final - 2OT
W, 14-13

at Santa Barbara
Final
L, 9-5
1
2
3
Saddleback
Final
W, 3-0
4
5
Grossmont
Final
W, 15-11

LA Valley
Final
L, 11-3

Irvine Valley
Final
L, 3-1
6
Long Beach
Final
L, 9-6

Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-7