Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Cuesta
Final
L, 7-5
28
29
San Diego City
Final
W, 5-4

San Diego City
Final
W, 9-0

at Chaffey
Final
W, 9-2

Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 5-4
30
at Copper Mountain
Final
W, 77-67

San Bernardino Valley
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 8-1

at Copper Mountain
Final
W, 69-52
31
1
Santa Barbara
Final
W, 6-3

Santa Barbara
Final
W, 9-0

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 3-1

Santa Ana
Final
W, 84-66

Fullerton
Final
W, 67-62

Sacramento City
Final
L, 8-0
2
3
4
5
Desert
Cancelled
6
vs Tee-Off Classic
Final
12th (430)

at Southwestern
Final
L, 6-1

Grossmont
Final
W, 8-4

at Cypress
Final
W, 76-72

at Cypress
Final
L, 62-58
7
at LA Harbor
Final
W, 11-7

at Grossmont
Final
W, 6-3

at Rio Hondo
Final
W, 9-0
8
Five-Way Meet (Cerritos, SD Mesa, Glendale, Mt. SAC)
Final
1st place (129.33 pts.)

Five-Way Meet (Cerritos, SD Mesa, Glendale, Mt. SAC)
Final
1st place (108 pts.)

Riverside Sprint Meet
Final
1st place (1,239 pts.)

Riverside Sprint Meet
Final
1st place (758 pts.)

vs Jaguar Invitational
@ Southwestern College
2:00 PM

Santiago Canyon
Final
L, 56-54

East Los Angeles
Final
L, 6-3

Orange Coast
Final
W, 87-59
9
at Allan Hancock
Postponed

vs Jaguar Invitational
@ Southwestern College
2:00 PM

at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 7-6
10
11
vs Cuyamaca Classic
Final
12
Grossmont
Final
W, 4-0

Ventura
Final
L, 6-3

Antelope Valley
Final
W, 3-1

at Irvine Valley
Final - OT
W, 75-72

at Irvine Valley
Final
W, 71-66
13
14
at Mt. San Antonio
Postponed

at Mt. San Antonio
Cancelled

at Santa Ana
Final
W, 70-47
15
at Grossmont
Final
L, 5-0

vs Moorpark
@ Grossmont College
Final
L, 4-1
16
Cerritos
Final
W, 4-1

at West LA
Cancelled
17
Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 6-1
18
19
Palomar
Final
L, 5-3

El Camino
Final
W, 8-1

Palomar
Final
W, 8-0
20
vs OEC Neutral Match
Final
5th place (387)

San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 1-0

Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0

Santa Ana
Final
L, 11-6

Saddleback
Final
W, 85-75

Saddleback
Final
W, 64-55
21
Saddleback
Postponed
3-0
22
OEC Invitational
12:00 PM

OEC Invitational
12:00 PM

at Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

at Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

Pasadena City College (CLUB)
10:00 AM

at Mt. San Jacinto
1:00 PM

at Orange Coast
2:00 PM

Copper Mountain
5:00 PM

Copper Mountain
7:00 PM
23
at Canyons
12:00 PM

Palomar
1:00 PM

at Canyons
2:30 PM
24
25
vs Riverside Invitational
11:00 AM

Fullerton
3:00 PM
26
LA Harbor
2:00 PM

at Orange Coast
2:00 PM

Orange Coast
2:00 PM
27
vs Cypress College
8:00 AM

at Southern California Regional Round One
TBA

at Southern California Regional Round One
TBA

Ventura
2:00 PM

at Saddleback
2:00 PM

Cypress
3:00 PM
28
at Santa Ana
2:00 PM

at Cypress
2:00 PM

Citrus
3:00 PM
1
RCC Invitational (CSUF, UCR, CBU, APU, CSUSB, CSUSM)
1:00 PM

RCC Invitational (CSUF, UCR, CBU, APU, CSUSB)
1:00 PM

vs OEC Meet #1
10:00 AM

vs OEC Meet #1
10:00 AM

at Southern California Regional Round Two
TBA

at Southern California Regional Round Two
TBA

at El Camino
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Mesa
@ El Camino College
11:00 AM

Mt. San Jacinto
2:00 PM

Golden West
2:00 PM
2