Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
vs Riverside Invitational
Final
6th place (379)

vs Fullerton
Final
L, 7-4
26
vs LA Harbor
Final
W, 18-0

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 5-4

vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 7-2
27
vs Cypress College
Final
5th place (396)


at Saddleback
Final
L, 5-4

vs Cypress
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-4
28
at Santa Ana
Final
W, 4-1

at Cypress
Final
W, 9-0

vs Citrus
Final - 11 innings
W, 6-5
1
vs OEC Meet #1
Final
1st place (733 pts.)

vs OEC Meet #1
Final
1st place (574 pts.)

vs RCC Invitational (CSUF, UCR, CBU, APU, CSUSB)
Final
4th place (87 pts.)

vs RCC Invitational (CSUF, UCR, CBU, APU, CSUSB, CSUSM)
Final
1st place (207 pts.)

at El Camino
Final
L, 5-0

vs San Diego Mesa
@ El Camino College
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mt. San Jacinto
Final
W, 9-0

vs Golden West
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

2
3
4
vs Rig City Invitational
Cancelled
5
at Golden West
Final
W, 11-1

vs Irvine Valley
Final
L, 7-2

at Irvine Valley
Final
W, 5-3
6
at OEC Multi's Championships
Final

vs OEC Multi's Championships
Final
7
at OEC Multi's Championships
Final
DNP

vs OEC Multi's Championships
Final
Woods (1st), Tinoco (2nd), Morris (3rd)

vs Fullerton
Final
W, 5-4

at Fullerton
Final
W, 7-2

vs Golden West
Final
L, 7-1
8
vs Cal Baptist University (STUNT)
Final

vs UC Davis (STUNT)
Final

vs Eagle Golf Classic
Final
7th place (401)

vs Riverside Invitational
After Day One
1st place (314 pts.)

vs Riverside Invitational
After Day One
1st place (320 pts.)

at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 4-1

vs Glendale
@ Orange Coast College
Final
W, 5-0

at Palomar
Final
W, 8-1

vs Saddleback
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
9
vs Riverside Invitational
Final
1st place (846 pts.)

vs Riverside Invitational
Final
1st place (925 pts.)

at Ben Brown Invitational
Final
3rd place (85 pts.)

at Ben Brown Invitational
Final
2nd place (106 pts.)

at Golden West
Final
W, 7-1

at Allan Hancock
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

10
11
vs Irvine Valley College
Final
4th place (397)
12
at Fullerton
Final
W, 10-4

vs Saddleback
Final
W, 5-4

at Saddleback
Final
W, 9-0

vs San Diego City
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
13
at Fullerton
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs Fullerton
Final
W, 10-6

vs Orange Coast
Final
W, 5-4

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 7-2
15
vs RCC Open
Final
1st place (206 pts.)

vs RCC Open
Final
1st place (310 pts.)


at Santa Ana
Final
W, 5-4
16
at Fullerton
Final
W, 6-4
17
at Concordia (STUNT)
Final
Win (10-9)

at Sac State (STUNT)
Final
18
at Santiago Canyon
Final
L, 4-3
19
vs Saddleback
Final
W, 5-3

20
at El Camino
Final
W, 5-4
21
at Saddleback
Final
W, 8-6

vs LA Pierce
Cancelled
22
vs OEC Meet #2
Final
1st place (804 pts.)

vs OEC Meet #2
Final
1st place (582 pts.)

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Fullerton
Final
W, 3-2

vs Saddleback
Final
L, 3-2

vs George Fox University
Final
L, 4-3

at Cypress
Final
L, 5-0

vs Saddleback
Final
W, 7-5
23
at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Pasadena City
@ Bakersfield College
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

at Bakersfield
Final
W, 11-9
24
25
vs OEC Host Match
9:00 AM

vs Golden West
3:00 PM
26
at Orange Coast
2:00 PM

at Fullerton
2:00 PM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM
27
at Mt. San Antonio
2:00 PM

vs Santiago Canyon
6:00 PM
28
vs Orange Coast
2:00 PM
29
at UCLA Meet
9:00 AM

at UCLA Meet
9:00 AM

vs American River
2:00 PM

at Glendale
2:00 PM

vs Orange Coast
2:00 PM
30
at UCLA Meet
9:00 AM

at UCLA Meet
9:00 AM

at Orange Coast
12:00 PM

at Santa Barbara
2:00 PM
31
1
vs Orange Coast College
11:00 AM
2
vs Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

vs Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

vs Glendale
2:00 PM
3
vs Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

vs Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Saddleback
3:00 PM
4
vs Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

at Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

vs Irvine Valley
2:00 PM
5
vs RCC Invitational
11:00 AM

vs RCC Invitational
11:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Golden West
10:00 AM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM

vs Allan Hancock
4:30 PM
6
vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Irvine Valley
12:00 PM