Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. GWC, FJC & Santa Ana @ Riverside 2:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Riverside 1:00 pm
Wed. 20 vs. Cal State University Long Beach @ Riverside 2:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Saddleback and Santa Ana @ Riverside 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Beach Classic @ Cerritos 8:00 am
  March 1-2
Fri. 8 vs. Ben Brown Invite @ Cal State Fullerton 8:00 am
  March 8-9
Thu. 14 vs. OEC Multis Championship @ Santa Ana 8:00 am
  March 14-15
Fri. 15 vs. Aztec Invite @ San Diego State University 8:00 am
  March 15-16
Thu. 21 vs. RCC Open @ Riverside 1:00 pm
  March 21-22
Fri. 22 at Riverside 10:00 am
  March 22-23
Fri. 29 vs. OCC, Santiago Canyon, Mt. SAC @ Orange Coast College 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 9 vs. So Cal HEP/DEC @ Cerritos 8:00 am
  April 9-10
Sat. 13 vs. Mt. San Antonio Relays @ Mt. San Antonio 8:00 am
Fri. 19 vs. Orange Empire Conference Prelims @ Santa Ana 10:00 am
Fri. 26 vs. Orange Empire Conference Finals @ Santa Ana 10:00 am
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. So Cal Prelims @ Antelope Valley 9:00 am
Sat. 11 vs. So Cal Finals @ Antelope Valley 9:00 am
Fri. 17 vs. State Championships @ San Mateo 10:00 am
  May 17-18
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Fullerton * * @ Golden West College
Final
129-7
  Conference Quadrangular w/GWC, FC & SAC
  vs. Santa Ana * * @ Golden West College
Final
130-5
  Conference quadrangular w/ GWC, FC, Santa Ana
  at Golden West * *
Final
124-20
  Conference quadrangular w/GWC, FC & SAC
Fri. 14 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Mt. SAC, Walnut Final W, 84-61
  The Dual (Second Annual)
Thu. 20 Saddleback * *
Final
117-32
  Double dual: Saddleback vs. Santa Ana
 
March
Sat. 1 at Cerritos Postponed
  Cerritos Invite, March 1
Sat. 8 CSUF, CSULB, Pepperdine 8 am
Thu. 13 at Fullerton College * 8 am
Fri. 14 at CSU Fullerton 8 am
Thu. 20 RCC Open, March 20-21 1 pm
Fri. 28 vs. Orange Coast * @ Orange Coast 10 am
Sat. 29 vs. San Diego State U. @ SDSU 8 am
  Aztec Invitational
 
April
Tue. 8 vs. at Mt. San Antonio College, host, Walnut @ Mt. Sac, Walnut 8 am
Sat. 12 at at Mt. San Antonio College, host, Walnut 8 am
Thu. 17 at at Mt. San Antonio College, host, Walnut 8 am
Fri. 18 at Cal State Fullerton * 10 am
  OEC Preliminaries
Fri. 25 vs. Fullerton College * @ Fullerton College 10 am
  OEC Finals
 
May
Fri. 2 So. Cal Preliminaries, May 2 & 3 * 9 am
  So. Cal Preliminaries, May 2 & 3
Fri. 9 vs. So. Cal Finals, May 9 & 10 * @ Riverside City College 9 am
  So. Cal Finals May 9 & 10
Fri. 16 vs. Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut * @ Mt. SAC 10 am
  State Championships May 16 & 17
 
February
Fri. 6 at Santa Ana * 2 p.m. W, 118-11
  at Santa Ana * 2 p.m. W, 105-26
  at Santa Ana * 2 p.m. W, 151-1
Fri. 13 Mt. San Antonio 1 p.m. W, 87-58
  The Duel
Fri. 20 Santa Ana * 10 a.m. W, 144-5
  Santiago Canyon * 10 a.m. W, 142-8
Sat. 28 at Cal State L.A. # 8 a.m.
 
March
Sat. 7 CSU Fullerton # 8 a.m. W, 89-54
  CSU Long Beach # 8 a.m.
  UC Riverside # 8 a.m. W, 89-49
Thu. 12 vs. OEC Multi-events Championships, GWC # @ Golden West 8 a.m.
  OEC Multi-events Championships, Day 1
Fri. 13 vs. OEC Multi-events Championships, GWC # @ Golden West 8 a.m.
  OEC Multi-events Championships, Day 2
  vs. Ben Brown Invit., CSU Fullerton # @ CSU Fullerton 8 a.m.
  Ben Brown Invit., Day 1
Sat. 14 vs. Ben Brown Invit., CSU Fullerton # @ CSU Fullerton 8 a.m.
  Ben Brown Invit., Day 2
Fri. 20 vs. UC Irvine Invit. # @ UC Irvine 8 a.m.
  UC Irvine Invit.
Sat. 21 vs. UC Irvine Invit. # @ UC Irvine 8 a.m.
  UC Irvine Invit.
Fri. 27 Orange Coast * 10 a.m. W, 108-46
  Santiago Canyon * 10 a.m.
Sat. 28 vs. Aztec Invit., San Diego State U. # @ San Diego State U. 8 a.m.
 
April
Tue. 7 vs. So. Cal. Heptathlon / Decathlon, SDMC # @ San Diego Mesa College, host 8 a.m.
Wed. 8 vs. So. Cal. Heptathlon / Decathlon, SDMC # @ San Diego Mesa College, host 8 a.m.
Sat. 11 vs. Mt. San Antonio Relays, Walnut # @ Mt. San Antonio Relays, MSAC, Walnut 8 a.m.
Thu. 16 vs. Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut # @ Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut 8 a.m.
Fri. 17 vs. Orange Empire Conf. Prelims, GWC # @ Orange Empire Conf. Preliminaries, GWC, host 10 a.m.
  vs. Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut # @ Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut 8 a.m.
Sat. 18 vs. Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut # @ Mt. San Antonio Invit., Walnut 8 a.m.
Fri. 24 vs. Orange Empire Conf. Finals, GWC, host # @ Golden West College 10 a.m.
  Orange Empire Conf. Finals, GWC, host
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. So. Cal. Preliminaries, Cerritos # @ So. Cal. Preliminaries, Cerritos, host 9 a.m.
  So. Cal. Preliminaries, Day 1
Sat. 2 vs. So. Cal. Preliminaries, Cerritos # @ So. Cal. Preliminaries, Cerritos, host 9 a.m.
  So. Cal. Preliminaries, Day 2
Fri. 8 vs. So. Cal. Finals, Cerritos # @ So. Cal. Finals, Cerritos, host 9 a.m.
  So. Cal. Finals, Day 1
Sat. 9 vs. So. Cal. Finals, Cerritos # @ So. Cal. Finals, Cerritos, host 9 a.m.
  So. Cal. Finals, Day 2
Fri. 15 vs. State Championships, San Mateo # @ College of San Mateo 10 a.m.
  State Championships, Day 1
Sat. 16 vs. State Championships, San Mateo # @ College of San Mateo 10 a.m.
  State Championships, Day 2
 
January
Fri. 15 vs. Pole Vault Summit, Reno, NV # @ Reno, NV 8 a.m.
Sat. 16 vs. Pole Vault Summit, Reno, NV # @ Reno, NV 8 a.m.
Sun. 17 vs. Pole Vault Summit, Reno, NV # @ Reno, NV 8 a.m.
 
February
Fri. 5 at Cerritos 2 p.m.
  nonconference dual meet
Fri. 12 at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 100-45
  The Duel, Walnut, CA
Fri. 19 Golden West * Final W, 148-8
  Orange Empire Conference dual meet
  Santa Ana * Final W, 150-0
  Orange Empire Conference dual meet
Sat. 27 vs. Southwestern @ Merrill Douglas Stadium, San Diego Mesa College Final W, 194.5-63
  nonconference double-dual meet at SDMC
  at San Diego Mesa Final W, 194.5-101.5
  Merrill Douglas Stadium
  at San Diego Mesa # Final L, 101.5-63
  Non-conference triangular meet
 
March
Sat. 5 UC Riverside # Final W, 91-60
  non-conference quadrangular dual meet
  Cal State Fullerton # Final L, 83-77
  nonconference quadrangular dual meet
  Pepperdine # Final W, 148-9
  non-conference quadrangular dual meet
  vs. UC Riverside # @ Wheelock Stadium, Riverside City College Final L, 124-13
  vs. UC Riverside # @ Wheelock Stadium, Riverside City College Final W, 78-73
  vs. Cal St. Fullerton # @ Wheelock Stadium, Riverside City College Final L, 116-17
Wed. 9 vs. OEC Multi-Event Championship, OCC, host # @ Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa Final
  Orange Empire Conference Multi-Event Championship
Thu. 10 vs. OEC Multi-Event Championship, OCC, host # @ Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa Final
  OEC Multi-Event Championship at OCC
Fri. 11 vs. Ben Brown Inv., at Cal State Fullerton # @ California State University, Fullerton Final
  Ben Brown Inv., at Cal State Fullerton
Sat. 12 vs. Ben Brown Inv., at Cal State Fullerton # @ California State Fullerton Final
  Ben Brown Inv., at Cal State Fullerton
Fri. 18 vs. UC Irvine Invitational # @ UC Irvine Final
  UC Irvine Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. UC Irvine Invitational # @ UC Irvine Final
  UC Irvine Invitational
Fri. 25 Orange Coast * 10 a.m. W, 107-50
  Orange Empire Conference dual meet
Sat. 26 at Aztec Invitational, at San Diego State U. # 8 a.m.
  San Diego State University
 
April
Tue. 5 vs. SoCal Hept./Dec. Championships, at Cerritos # @ Cerritos College, Norwalk 8 a.m.
  SoCal Heptathlon/Decathlon Championships
Wed. 6 vs. SoCal Hept./Dec. Championships, at Cerritos # @ Cerritos College, Norwalk 8 a.m.
Fri. 8 vs. Cerritos Invitational, Norwalk # @ Cerritos College, Norwalk 8 a.m.
  Cerritos Invitational, Norwalk
Sat. 9 vs. Cerritos Invitational, Norwalk # @ Cerritos Invitational, Norwalk 8 a.m.
  Cerritos Invitational, Norwalk
Fri. 15 Fullerton * Final W, 152-35
  Orange Empire Conference Dual Meet
  Saddleback * Final W, 141-38
  Orange Empire Conference Dual Meet
  vs. Saddleback * @ Wheelock Stadium, Riverside City College Final W, 92-80
Fri. 22 vs. OEC Preliminaries, at Orange Coast # @ Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa 10 a.m.
  OEC Preliminaries
Fri. 29 vs. OEC Finals, at Orange Coast # @ Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa 10 a.m.
  Orange Empire Conference Finals
 
May
Sat. 7 vs. SoCal Preliminaries, at Antelope Valley # @ Antelope Valley College, Lancaster 9 a.m.
Sat. 14 vs. SoCal Finals, at Antelope Valley # @ Antelope Valley College, Lancaster 9 a.m.
  Southern California Finals
Fri. 20 vs. CCCAA Championships, at San Diego Mesa # @ Merrill Douglas Stadium, San Diego Mesa 10 a.m.
  CCCAA Championships
Sat. 21 vs. CCCAA Championships, at San Diego Mesa # @ Merrill Douglas Stadium, San Diego Mesa 10 a.m.
  State Championships
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, NV 8am
Sat. 14 vs. Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, NV 8am
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Sequoias and Diablo Valley @ RCC 2pm
Fri. 24 vs. Saddleback & Golden West @ RCC 10:00am
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. UCR, CSUF & Pepperdine @ RCC 8:00am
Wed. 8 vs. OEC Multi's Championship @ RCC 8:00am
Thu. 9 vs. OEC Multi's Championship @ RCC 8:00am
Fri. 10 vs. Ben Brown Invitational @ CSU Fullerton 8:00am
Sat. 11 vs. Ben Brown Invitational @ CSU Fullerton 8:00am
Sat. 18 vs. Sequoias @ Sequoias 8:00am
Fri. 24 vs. OCC and Saddleback @ OCC 10:00AM
Sat. 25 vs. Aztec Invitational @ SDSU 8:00AM
Fri. 31 vs. UCLA Meet Of Champions @ UCLA 8:00am
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. UCLA Meet Of Champions @ UCLA 8:00am
Tue. 4 vs. So. Cal Hep/Dec @ Olympic Training Center 8:00am
Wed. 5 vs. So. Cal Hep/Dec @ Olympic Training Center 8:00am
Fri. 7 vs. Cerritos Invitational @ Cerritos 8:00am
Sat. 8 vs. UCLA Rafer Johnson Invite @ UCLA 8:00am
  vs. Cerritos Invitational @ Cerritos 8:00am
Fri. 21 vs. OEC Prelims @ RCC 10:00am
Fri. 28 vs. OEC Finals* @ RCC 10:00am
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. So. Cal Prelims @ Cerritos 9:00am
Sat. 13 vs. So. Cal Finals @ Cerritos 9:00am
Fri. 19 vs. State Championships @ American River 10:00am
Sat. 20 vs. State Championships @ American River 10:00am
 
January
Thu. 11 vs. Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, NV 8:00 AM
Fri. 12 vs. Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, NV 8:00 AM
Sat. 13 vs. Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, NV 8:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 9 Glendale, Cerritos, & SD Mesa Final 1st place
Fri. 23 Saddleback & Santa Ana * Final 1st place (131pts.)
 
March
Sat. 3 UCR, CSUF, & Pepperdine FInal 1st Place (117 pts.)
Wed. 7 OEC Multi's Championship Final
Thu. 8 OEC Multi's Championship Final 26 pts. - Harris (1st), Lufkin (3rd)
Fri. 9 at Ben Brown Invitational Final
Sat. 10 at Ben Brown Invitational Final
Fri. 16 at Redlands Invitational Final
Fri. 23 at Orange Coast & Saddleback * Final 1st place (RCC 130, SADD 18.5) | (RCC 133, OCC 19)
Sat. 24 at Aztec Invitational Final
Fri. 30 at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational Final
Sat. 31 at UCLA Legends of Track & Field Invitational Final 1st place (237.5 pts.)
 
April
Tue. 3 at Southern California Heptathlon & Decathlon Final
Wed. 4 at Southern California Heptathlon & Decathlon Final Lufkin (6th, 5535 pts.)
Fri. 13 at Cerritos Invitational Final
Sat. 14 at UCLA Rafer Johnson Invitational Final 2nd place (152 pts.)
  Points total compared to Non D1 opponents
Fri. 20 OEC Preliminaries % Final 1st place (167 pts.)
Fri. 27 OEC Finals % Final 1st place (522 pts.)
 
May
Sat. 5 at Southern California Preliminaries % Final
Sat. 12 at Southern California Finals % Final 2nd place (183 pts.)
Fri. 18 at CCCAA State Championships % Final
Sat. 19 at CCCAA State Championships % Final 2nd place (122 pts.)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event