Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Cerritos @ Golden West Final L, 12-11
  GWC Mini Tournament
Wed. 18 at Saddleback * Final W, 14-6
Fri. 20 vs. Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta TBA
  Sept. 20 & 21
Sat. 21 vs. Ventura @ @ Cuesta Final W, 12-11
  @ Cuesta Invitational
Fri. 27 Riverside Invitational TBA
  Sept. 27 & 28
 
October
Wed. 2 Orange Coast * Final L, 12-11
Fri. 11 RCC Tournament TBA
  Oct. 11 & 12
  Long Beach Final L, 17-11
  Riverside Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Orange Coast @ Riverside City College Final W, 9-7
  vs. Ventura @ @ Riverside Final W, 11-6
  @ Riverside Tournament
Wed. 16 Santa Ana * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 18 Long Beach Final L, 13-2
  Riverside Mini Tournament
Wed. 23 Fullerton * Final W, 10-7
Fri. 25 at Golden West Tournament TBA
  Oct. 25 & 26
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Golden West Tournament Final W, 8-7
Sat. 26 at Cuesta Final L, 14-11
Wed. 30 at Golden West * Final L, 13-4
 
November
Thu. 7 vs. OEC Championships % @ Fullerton TBA
  Nov. 7-9
Fri. 8 vs. Saddleback * @ Fullerton Final W, 13-8
  OEC Championships
  vs. Orange Coast * % @ Fullerton College Final L, 13-12
  OEC Championships -- Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Fullerton * ^ @ Fullerton College Final W, 11-8
  OEC Championships Nov. 7-9 at Fullerton College
Fri. 15 vs. Cuesta % @ Cerritos College Final L, 13-12
 
September
Fri. 4 Long Beach # 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Orange Coast # 2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 10 vs. American River @ Merced Final W, 17-6
  at Merced Final W, 23-14
Fri. 11 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ De Anza College Final W, 11-4
  tournament
  vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final W, 5-0
  Cabrillo forfeited; not enough players
Sat. 12 vs. Cuesta @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final L, 10-9
  vs. San Diego Mesa @ De Anza College Final W, 11-6
  Nyquist Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. West Valley @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final W, 16-14
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final L, 17-11
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. LA Valley @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final L, 15-11
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. American River @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final W, 16-5
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed. 23 at Golden West * Final L, 15-12
Wed. 30 at Saddleback * Final W, 19-10
 
October
Fri. 9 Cerritos Final L, 14-12
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
  Palomar Final W, 13-9
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
Sat. 10 Orange Coast Final W, 17-7
  Riverside Invitational
  LA Valley Final L, 19-15
  RCC Men's Invitational Tournament
Wed. 14 Orange Coast * Final W, 14-7
Fri. 16 Long Beach Final L, 13-9
  RCC Mini Tournament
  Grossmont Final W, 19-9
  RCC Mini Tournament
Fri. 23 vs. American River @ Golden West Tournament #2 Final W, 12-7
  vs. Long Beach @ Golden West College Final L, 13-8
Sat. 24 vs. West Valley @ Huntington Beach Final W, 17-15
  vs. LA Valley @ Golden West Tournament #2 Final L, 17-12
Wed. 28 Fullerton * Final W, 20-9
 
November
Fri. 6 Orange Coast % Final W, 12-11
  Orange Empire Conf. Championships, Riverside Aquatics Center
Sat. 7 vs. Golden West % @ Riverside City College Final L, 18-7
  OEC Championships
Thu. 12 vs. San Diego Mesa % @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 14-12
  SoCal Championships
Fri. 13 vs. Long Beach % @ Mt. San Antonio College Final L, 14-6
  Southern California Regional Championships
 
September
Sat. 3 at Whittier College # Final L, 12-8
Thu. 8 at Merced Final W, 13-5
  Merced Mini Tournament
  vs. American River @ Merced College Final W, 23-2
Fri. 9 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ de anza Final W, 13-11
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host
  vs. Cabrillo @ De Anza Final W, 17-4
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host
Sat. 10 vs. Cuesta @ Cupertino Final W, 9-7
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host
  at West Valley Final L, 9-8
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host
Wed. 14 at Santa Ana * Final W, 25-9
Fri. 23 vs. Diablo Valley @ Cuesta College Final W, 18-5
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. West Valley @ Cuesta College Final W, 12-6
  Cuesta College Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Cuesta College Final L, 17-12
  Cuesta College Tournament
  at Cuesta Final W, 8-7
  Cuesta College Tournament, San Luis Obispo
Wed. 28 at Orange Coast * Final L, 8-7
 
October
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley Final W, 14-9
  Riverside Tournament
  LA Valley Final W, 12-10
  Riverside Tournament
Sat. 8 Cerritos Final L, 12-10
  Riverside Tournament
  Grossmont Final W, 12-7
Wed. 12 at Fullerton * Final W, 13-9
Fri. 14 Long Beach Final L, 8-7
  Riverside Mini Tourn., Riverside Aquatic Center, RCC
Wed. 19 Saddleback * Final W, 16-7
Fri. 21 vs. LA Valley @ Golden West College Final W, 9-4
  Golden West Tournament #2
  vs. Cerritos @ Golden West Final W, 10-9
  Golden West Tournament
Sat. 22 at Golden West Final L, 18-4
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Long Beach @ Golden West College Final L, 7-6
  Golden West College Tournament #2
Wed. 26 Golden West * Final L, 16-8
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Santa Ana * % @ Saddleback Final W, 26-5
  OEC Championships
  vs. Orange Coast * % @ Saddleback College Final W, 8-6
  Orange Empire Conference Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Golden West % @ Saddleback Final L, 17-8
  OEC Championship Game
Fri. 11 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Golden West College Final W, 15-9
  So Cal Regional Playoffs
Sat. 12 vs. Golden West % @ Golden West Final L, 13-7
  SoCal Regional Playoffs - Semis
  vs. Cuesta % @ Golden West College Final W, 12-11
  So Cal Regional 3rd Place Game
 
September
Fri. 1 Long Beach # 11:00 AM
Fri. 8 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Stockton, CA Final L, 11-8
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. Cabrillo @ De Anza, CA Final W, 16-3
Sat. 9 vs. Merced @ Los Angeles, CA Final W, 15-4
  West Valley College Tournament
  vs. Modesto @ Los Angeles, CA Final W, 16-9
  West Valley College Tournament
Wed. 13 Santa Ana * Final W, 24-3
Sat. 16 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Final L, 18-9
  at Pomona Pitzer Colleges Final L, 23-7
Fri. 22 vs. American River @ San Luis Obispo, CA Final W, 14-5
  at San Joaquin Delta Final W, 12-11
Sat. 23 vs. West Valley @ San Luis Obispo, CA Final L, 15-11
  at Cuesta Final L, 8-4
Wed. 27 at Saddleback * Final L, 13-7
 
October
Fri. 6 Cuesta Final L, 7-6
  RCC Tournament
  Cerritos Final L, 9-8
  Riverside City Tournament
Sat. 7 LA Valley Final L, 11-3
  RCC Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Riverside Final W, 13-5
  RCC Tournament
Wed. 11 Orange Coast * Final L, 8-7
Fri. 13 Long Beach Final L, 11-10
  Riverside Mini Tournament
  Grossmont Final W, 16-5
  Riverside Mini Tournament
Wed. 18 Fullerton * Final W, 10-6
Fri. 20 vs. West Valley @ Golden West College Final L, 17-13
  vs. LA Valley @ Golden West College Final L, 17-0
  Golden West Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. American River @ Huntington Beach, CA Final W, 16-8
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Cerritos @ Golden West Final W, 13-3
  Golden West Tournament
Wed. 25 at Golden West * Final L, 15-8
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. Fullerton * @ Cypress, CA Final W, 12-9
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Nov. 2-4
  vs. Golden West % @ Cypress College Final L, 16-3
  Orange Empire Conference Championships
Sat. 4 vs. Saddleback @ Cypress Final W, 13-8
  OEC Championships (day 2) Third Place Game
Thu. 9 vs. Saddleback % @ Los Angeles, Calif. (L.A. Valley) Final L, 6-3
  CCCAA SoCal Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event