Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Cypress
9:00 AM
3
vs OEC Multi Championships
10:00 AM

vs Cypress
2:00 PM

at Saddleback
2:00 PM
4
vs OEC Multi Championships
10:00 AM

vs Santiago Canyon
3:00 PM
5
at Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

vs Saddleback
2:00 PM

vs Irvine Valley
2:00 PM
6
vs RCC Invitational
1:00 PM

vs RCC Invitational
1:00 PM

at OEC Meet #1
9:30 AM

at OEC Meet #1
9:30 AM

at Santa Ana
10:00 AM

at Cerritos
12:00 PM

at Cerritos
12:00 PM

at Saddleback
2:00 PM
7
at Southern California Regionals - Round Three
TBA

at Southern California Regionals - Round Three
TBA

vs San Diego Mesa
12:00 PM

at Saddleback
12:00 PM
8
9
at El Camino
10:00 AM
10
vs OEC Multi Championships
10:00 AM

at Fullerton
2:00 PM

at Santa Ana
2:00 PM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM
11
vs OEC Multi Championships
10:00 AM

vs Fullerton
6:00 PM
12
vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA

at Saddleback
2:00 PM

vs Santa Ana
2:00 PM

vs Saddleback
2:00 PM
13
at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Riverside Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Riverside Invitational
10:00 AM

vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA

vs Orange Coast
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Mesa
11:00 AM

vs Santa Ana
6:00 PM
14
at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

at Ben Brown Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Riverside Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Riverside Invitational
9:00 AM

vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA

vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA

vs Southwestern
12:00 PM

at Santa Ana
12:00 PM
15
vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA

vs CCCAA State Championship
@ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
TBA
16
at Saddleback
12:00 PM
17
vs Orange Coast
2:00 PM

at Cypress
2:00 PM

at Orange Coast
2:00 PM
18
at Orange Coast
3:00 PM
19
vs Cypress
2:00 PM

at Glendale
2:00 PM
20
at Cypress
10:00 AM

vs Chabot
1:00 PM

vs Cypress
2:00 PM

at Cypress
2:00 PM
21
22
23
vs OEC Host Match
11:00 AM
24
vs Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

vs Irvine Valley
2:00 PM

at Irvine Valley
2:00 PM
25
at Irvine Valley
11:00 AM

at Golden West
3:00 PM

vs George Fox University
3:00 PM
26
at Irvine Valley
2:00 PM
27
at SoCal Preview
10:00 AM

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

vs OEC Meet #2
9:30 AM

vs OEC Meet #2
9:30 AM

vs Fullerton
@ Irvine Valley College
10:00 AM

vs Saddleback
@ Irvine Valley College
11:00 AM

at Santiago Canyon
2:00 PM

vs Glendale
2:00 PM
28
at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

at Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Irvine Valley
12:00 PM
29
30
at Orange Coast
11:00 AM

at East Los Angeles
5:00 PM
31
at Cypress
2:00 PM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM
1
vs Saddleback
3:00 PM
2
at Fullerton
2:00 PM

vs Grossmont
2:00 PM
3
at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

vs RCC Invitational
11:00 AM

vs RCC Invitaional
11:00 AM

vs Golden West
10:00 AM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM

at Fullerton
3:00 PM
4
at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

at ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM