Riverside City College Athletics Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at Orange Coast
11:00 AM

at East Los Angeles
5:00 PM
31
at Cypress
2:00 PM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM
1
vs Saddleback
3:00 PM
2
at Fullerton
2:00 PM

vs Grossmont
2:00 PM
3
at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

vs RCC Invitational
11:00 AM

vs RCC Invitaional
11:00 AM

vs Golden West
10:00 AM

vs Fullerton
2:00 PM

at Fullerton
3:00 PM
4
at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM

at Jim Bush Legends Invitational
9:00 AM

at ASU Sun Devil Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
3:00 PM
5
6
7
at Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Southern California Dual Team Regionals
TBA

at Southern California Team Regionals - Round One
2:00 PM

at Palomar
3:00 PM

vs Santa Barbara
3:00 PM
8
at Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Southern California Hep/Dec
8:00 AM

at Santa Ana
3:00 PM
9
vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
TBA

vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
@ Irvine Valley College
TBA
10
at Lancer Invitational
8:00 AM

at Lancer Invitational
8:00 AM

vs OEC Dive Championships

vs OEC Dive Championships

vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
TBA

vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
@ Irvine Valley College
TBA

vs Fullerton
11:00 AM

vs Orange Coast
11:00 AM

vs Irvine Valley
12:00 PM
11
vs OEC Dive Championships

vs OEC Dive Championships

vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
TBA

vs Orange Empire Conference Tournament
@ Irvine Valley College
TBA
12
13
at Rig City Invitational
10:00 AM
14
at Southern California Dual Team Regionals
TBA

at Southern California Team Regionals - Round Two
2:00 PM

vs Golden West
2:00 PM

vs Golden West
3:00 PM
15
at OEC Coastal Neutral
10:00 AM

at Cypress
3:00 PM
16
vs OEC Swimming Championships

vs OEC Swimming Championships

at Golden West
2:00 PM
17
vs OEC Prelims
9:00 AM

vs OEC Prelims
10:00 AM

vs OEC Swimming Championships

vs OEC Swimming Championships

at Irvine Valley
10:00 AM

vs Saddleback
@ Irvine Valley College
10:00 AM
18
vs OEC Swimming Championships

at OEC Swimming Championships

at Southern California Dual Team Championships
TBA

vs Allan Hancock
12:00 PM

vs Golden West
12:00 PM

at Southern California Team Regionals Finals
2:00 PM
19
20
at OEC Inland Neutral
11:00 AM

vs Santiago Canyon
5:00 PM
21
vs Orange Coast
2:00 PM
22
at CCCAA State Team Championships
TBA

vs OEC Pairs Play-In
@ Irvine Valley College
12:00 PM

vs CCCAA State Team Finals
@ Ojai, CA
2:00 PM

at Saddleback
5:00 PM
23
vs The Ojai Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

vs CCCAA State Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

at Orange Coast
2:00 PM
24
vs OEC Finals
10:00 AM

vs OEC Finals
10:00 AM

vs The Ojai Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

vs CCCAA State Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

vs OEC Pairs
@ Irvine Valley College
10:00 AM

vs Orange Coast
2:00 PM
25
vs The Ojai Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

vs CCCAA State Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA
26
vs The Ojai Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA

vs CCCAA State Tournament
@ Ojai, CA
TBA
27
at OEC Championships
7:00 AM
28
vs CCCAA Southern Regional - Team
@ TBA
TBA

at Southern California Regional Play-In Game
TBA

at CCCAA Southern Regional Play-In
2:00 PM
29
30
at CCCAA State Championships

at CCCAA State Championships
1
at CCCAA State Championships

at CCCAA State Championships

vs CCCAA Southern Regional - Pairs
@ TBA
TBA

at CCCAA Southern California Regional Round One
TBA

at CCCAA Southern Regional Round One
TBA
2
at Southern California Prelims
9:00 AM

at Southern California Prelims
9:00 AM

at CCCAA State Championships

at CCCAA State Championships

at CCCAA Southern California Regional Round One
TBA

at CCCAA Southern Regional Round One
TBA